Estimated Value: $112,963 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,720
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E 2nd Ave, Nixon, TX 78140 and is currently estimated at $154,991, approximately $56 per square foot. 310 E 2nd Ave is a home located in Gonzales County with nearby schools including Nixon-Smiley Elementary School, Nixon-Smiley Middle School, and Nixon-Smiley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Cardenas Rachel Ann and Pena Mary Ellen
Bought by
Macareno Jose Enrique Acosta and Arellano Rufina Sarabia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2009
Sold by
Cortes E M and Cortes Ninfa M
Bought by
Cardenas Rachel Ann and Cardenas John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macareno Jose Enrique Acosta | -- | None Available | |
| Cardenas Rachel Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $95,120 | $9,800 | $85,320 |
| 2024 | $1,557 | $90,190 | $7,630 | $82,560 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $78,420 | $5,390 | $73,030 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $70,620 | $5,390 | $65,230 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $60,250 | $5,390 | $54,860 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $59,760 | $4,900 | $54,860 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $54,780 | $4,900 | $49,880 |
| 2018 | $977 | $45,360 | $4,900 | $40,460 |
| 2017 | $901 | $41,690 | $1,230 | $40,460 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,180 | $1,230 | $22,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,180 | $1,230 | $22,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map