Estimated Value: $103,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E 3rd St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $123,695, approximately $97 per square foot. 310 E 3rd St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Gabaldee Company Ltd
Bought by
Blickensderfer Beth A and Monticelli Robin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
D R & E K Whitmire Trust
Bought by
Gabaldee Co Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1990
Sold by
Whitmire David Raiff
Bought by
D R & E K Whitmire Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blickensderfer Beth A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gabaldee Co Ltd | $42,000 | -- | |
| D R & E K Whitmire Trust | $72,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gabaldee Co Ltd | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,297 | $29,560 | $11,660 | $17,900 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $84,450 | $33,300 | $51,150 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $29,558 | $11,655 | $17,903 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $25,201 | $9,209 | $15,992 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $25,201 | $9,209 | $15,992 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $25,201 | $9,209 | $15,992 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $21,270 | $7,770 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $21,270 | $7,770 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $21,270 | $7,770 | $13,500 |
| 2014 | $900 | $19,290 | $7,380 | $11,910 |
| 2013 | $912 | $19,290 | $7,380 | $11,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map