310 E 8th St Schuyler, NE 68661
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E 8th St, Schuyler, NE 68661 and is currently estimated at $179,100, approximately $126 per square foot. 310 E 8th St is a home located in Colfax County with nearby schools including Schuyler Elementary School, Schuyler Elementary-Fisher's, and Richland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Coufal David D and Coufal Gene J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,500
Outstanding Balance
$8,686
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$170,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Burton Martha and Viquez Luis A
Bought by
Secretary Of The Department Of Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coufal David D | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of The Department Of Hud | $57,803 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coufal David D | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $106,450 | $27,880 | $78,570 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $85,760 | $19,040 | $66,720 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $80,310 | $16,555 | $63,755 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $64,505 | $10,890 | $53,615 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $63,255 | $10,890 | $52,365 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $56,820 | $6,535 | $50,285 |
| 2019 | $923 | $49,750 | $6,535 | $43,215 |
| 2018 | $923 | $49,750 | $6,535 | $43,215 |
| 2017 | $865 | $46,130 | $6,535 | $39,595 |
| 2016 | $878 | $48,490 | $5,665 | $42,825 |
| 2015 | $915 | $48,490 | $5,665 | $42,825 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $48,490 | $5,665 | $42,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map