310 E 9th Ave Anchorage, AK 99501
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,280
13
Beds
5
Baths
4,240
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E 9th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501 and is currently estimated at $718,280, approximately $169 per square foot. 310 E 9th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Central Middle School of Science, West High School, and Frontier Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Larsen Lauren M
Bought by
Larsen Larry C and Larsen Lauren M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Cooper Steve
Bought by
Larsen Lauren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Bersch Gretchen Towne Abbott and Bersch Gretchen T
Bought by
Cooper Steve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Larry C | -- | None Available | |
| Larsen Lauren | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Steve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $383 | $485,500 | $147,500 | $338,000 |
| 2024 | $383 | $474,900 | $147,500 | $327,400 |
| 2023 | $5,450 | $459,300 | $147,500 | $311,800 |
| 2022 | $7,647 | $454,100 | $147,500 | $306,600 |
| 2021 | $7,970 | $442,300 | $147,500 | $294,800 |
| 2020 | $5,745 | $451,900 | $147,500 | $304,400 |
| 2019 | $5,641 | $459,100 | $147,400 | $311,700 |
| 2018 | $5,675 | $460,500 | $147,400 | $313,100 |
| 2017 | $5,885 | $460,200 | $147,400 | $312,800 |
| 2016 | $5,580 | $462,800 | $147,400 | $315,400 |
| 2015 | $5,580 | $448,500 | $147,400 | $301,100 |
| 2014 | $5,580 | $435,700 | $147,400 | $288,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map