310 E 9th St Northampton, PA 18067
Estimated Value: $229,675 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E 9th St, Northampton, PA 18067 and is currently estimated at $240,669, approximately $168 per square foot. 310 E 9th St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Colonel John Siegfried Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1990
Bought by
Kester Donald F and Kester Christin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kester Donald F | $69,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $383 | $35,500 | $13,200 | $22,300 |
| 2025 | $383 | $35,500 | $13,200 | $22,300 |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $35,500 | $13,200 | $22,300 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $35,500 | $13,200 | $22,300 |
| 2022 | $2,769 | $35,500 | $13,200 | $22,300 |
| 2021 | $2,776 | $35,500 | $13,200 | $22,300 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $35,500 | $13,200 | $22,300 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $35,500 | $13,200 | $22,300 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $35,500 | $13,200 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $2,593 | $35,500 | $13,200 | $22,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $35,500 | $13,200 | $22,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,500 | $13,200 | $22,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,500 | $13,200 | $22,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map