Estimated payment $672/month
Total Views
12,810
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$60
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- 1 Fireplace
- No HOA
- Davis Elementary School Rated A-
- Corner Lot
- Covered Patio or Porch
About This Home
This charming 3 bed, 2 bath home in the heart of Davis! Features include hardwood floors, spacious living areas, and several walk-in closets! Enjoy a large yard, covered carport, and great location near schools and Turner Falls. A little TLC will make this gem shine! Please note: Some photos in this listing were created using artificial intelligence (AI) to visualize potential updates, renovations, or staging. These images are for illustrative purposes only and may not reflect the property's current condition.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $750
Year Built
- Built in 1971
Lot Details
- 13,440 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Chain Link Fence
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- Carport
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Fiberglass Roof
- Asphalt
Interior Spaces
- 1,900 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669 | $7,223 | $693 | $6,530 |
| 2024 | $670 | $6,879 | $660 | $6,219 |
| 2023 | $646 | $6,551 | $660 | $5,891 |
| 2022 | $609 | $6,240 | $660 | $5,580 |
| 2021 | $573 | $5,942 | $660 | $5,282 |
| 2020 | $525 | $5,660 | $660 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $509 | $5,390 | $660 | $4,730 |
| 2018 | $718 | $7,661 | $660 | $7,001 |
| 2017 | $591 | $7,296 | $660 | $6,636 |
| 2016 | $672 | $8,110 | $250 | $7,860 |
| 2015 | $622 | $8,110 | $250 | $7,860 |
| 2014 | $626 | $8,110 | $250 | $7,860 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $114,000 | -8.8% | $60 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -16.7% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Price Changed | $150,000 | -6.3% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -3.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -2.9% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | For Sale | $170,000 | +209.1% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2018 12/17/18 | Sold | $55,000 | -18.5% | $29 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/05/2018 09/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2018 09/05/18 | For Sale | $67,500 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLS Technology
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $76,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $62,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2543034
APN: 2001-00-032-001-0-001-00