NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,281 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

The Birch: Modern Flagstaff Living in the Heart of Downtown. Your new lifestyle starts here! Wake up to cool mountain air, stroll to the farmers market, to coffee on Heritage Square, take in NAU's campus energy or Flagstaff's summer festivals. Enjoy secure, indoor covered parking, après-ski evenings in a rare, quiet setting, with the majestic pines, city light views, and the San Francisco Peaks as your backdrop. Unit 211 is a 1,343 sf, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with peak views! Inside, thoughtful finishes include 42'' maple cabinetry with pecan finish, subway tile backsplash, a farmhouse sink, ''mystere'' quartz counters, and 9' ceilings. From your secure garage, step out to Flagstaff's best restaurants, live music at the Orpheum, boutique shops, and trails connecting you to Northern Arizona's outdoors. Relax on your balcony with coffee at sunrise, wine at sunset, or gather with friends on the rooftop patio with open sky, sweeping mountain and city-light views. With limited availability, The Birch offers a rare chance to experience brand-new, contemporary downtown Flagstaff living. Enjoy the peaceful, lock and leave Flagstaff lifestyle you've dreamed of! Interested in another floor plan? Ask about our variety of unique 1 and 2 bedroom layouts, each with fabulous finishes and city light and mountain views!

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Price Changed $911,905 -5.0% $712 / Sq Ft
01/01/2026 01/01/26 For Sale $959,900 -- $749 / Sq Ft

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.