310 E Camino St Springfield, MO 65810
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E Camino St, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $191,358, approximately $171 per square foot. 310 E Camino St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Leighton Karen and Ballowe Sharon
Bought by
Shuler David and Shuler Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,800
Outstanding Balance
$41,513
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$149,845
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shuler David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shuler David | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,056 | $20,500 | $4,560 | $15,940 |
| 2024 | $920 | $16,610 | $2,850 | $13,760 |
| 2023 | $915 | $16,610 | $2,850 | $13,760 |
| 2022 | $777 | $14,460 | $2,850 | $11,610 |
| 2021 | $777 | $14,460 | $2,850 | $11,610 |
| 2020 | $793 | $14,000 | $2,850 | $11,150 |
| 2019 | $771 | $14,000 | $2,850 | $11,150 |
| 2018 | $701 | $12,710 | $2,850 | $9,860 |
| 2017 | $694 | $11,860 | $2,850 | $9,010 |
| 2016 | $648 | $11,860 | $2,850 | $9,010 |
| 2015 | $643 | $11,860 | $2,850 | $9,010 |
| 2014 | $627 | $11,480 | $2,850 | $8,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map