310 E Division St Lockport, IL 60441
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $271,000
Studio
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E Division St, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $235,613, approximately $261 per square foot. 310 E Division St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Milne Grove Elementary School, Kelvin Grove Jr High School, and Lockport Township High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Keck Edgar W
Bought by
Young Jeanine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,838
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Murray Ralph Michael and Murray Michelle
Bought by
Keck Edgar W and Keck Penelope B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,750
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1985
Bought by
Murray Ralph M S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Jeanine D | $90,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Keck Edgar W | $67,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Murray Ralph M S | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Jeanine D | $77,838 | |
| Previous Owner | Keck Edgar W | $60,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,100 | $64,514 | $15,970 | $48,544 |
| 2023 | $4,852 | $57,917 | $14,337 | $43,580 |
| 2022 | $4,974 | $54,026 | $13,374 | $40,652 |
| 2021 | $4,732 | $50,771 | $12,568 | $38,203 |
| 2020 | $4,692 | $49,102 | $12,155 | $36,947 |
| 2019 | $4,408 | $46,542 | $11,521 | $35,021 |
| 2018 | $4,174 | $43,025 | $10,650 | $32,375 |
| 2017 | $3,250 | $32,708 | $9,667 | $23,041 |
| 2016 | $3,076 | $30,172 | $8,918 | $21,254 |
| 2015 | $2,810 | $26,692 | $7,930 | $18,762 |
| 2014 | $2,810 | $25,665 | $7,625 | $18,040 |
| 2013 | $2,810 | $26,189 | $7,781 | $18,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map