310 E Eagle Ave Palmer, AK 99645
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $326,093
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E Eagle Ave, Palmer, AK 99645 and is currently estimated at $251,273, approximately $159 per square foot. 310 E Eagle Ave is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Palmer High School, Sherrod Elementary School, and Palmer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Davis Thomas
Bought by
Davis Thomas and Davis Bobbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Outstanding Balance
$178,089
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Koch Cynthia A and Koch Ricky R
Bought by
Davis Thomas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,940
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Stone Sue E and Bottomly Sue E
Bought by
Koch Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Thomas L | -- | Mat Su Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Koch Cynthia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Thomas | $217,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Thomas L | $152,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $241,300 | $33,000 | $208,300 |
| 2024 | $2,652 | $225,700 | $33,000 | $192,700 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $220,700 | $33,000 | $187,700 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $201,300 | $33,000 | $168,300 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $176,800 | $33,000 | $143,800 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $168,400 | $33,000 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $157,200 | $33,000 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $157,000 | $33,000 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $149,800 | $33,000 | $116,800 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $156,300 | $27,600 | $128,700 |
| 2015 | $1,885 | $153,600 | $27,600 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $1,885 | $145,100 | $27,600 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map