Seller's Agent in 2019
Joe Reinhart
Kief Realty
(217) 781-0233
30 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $204,000
This wonderful home on a corner lot features 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 1056 square feet, and new paint in all bedrooms. The oversized master bedroom is virtually 2 rooms in 1, which could make for a great additional office space or reading nook. It boasts ceiling fans in most rooms, new carpet in the living room, as well as a fenced-in yard and patio area. Half a block from a great park, this is a property you won't want to miss! Broker Owned
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Nahum J | $83,500 | None Available | |
| Kief Caraig J A | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Reinhart Joseph Paul | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Nahum J | $71,531 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2019 04/15/19 | Sold | $83,500 | -3.9% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2019 03/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2019 02/22/19 | Price Changed | $86,900 | -3.3% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2018 10/13/18 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,680 | $34,340 | $3,500 | $30,840 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $34,340 | $3,500 | $30,840 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $30,390 | $3,100 | $27,290 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $28,940 | $2,950 | $25,990 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $28,090 | $2,860 | $25,230 |
| 2019 | $2,283 | $27,950 | $2,860 | $25,090 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $27,950 | $2,860 | $25,090 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $22,050 | $2,870 | $19,180 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $27,400 | $2,800 | $24,600 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $27,400 | $2,800 | $24,600 |
| 2014 | $2,126 | $27,400 | $2,800 | $24,600 |
| 2013 | $2,154 | $28,840 | $2,800 | $26,040 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joe Reinhart
Kief Realty
(217) 781-0233
30 in this area
64 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Craig Kief
Kief Realty
(217) 898-6120
44 in this area
113 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10111480
APN: 11-14-17-158-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.