310 E Hill St Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E Hill St, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $277,894, approximately $192 per square foot. 310 E Hill St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Plainwell High School and Otsego Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Cramer Kenneth and Cramer Kimberly S
Bought by
Kenneth L Cramer Jr And Kimberly S Cramer Fam and Cramer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth L Cramer Jr And Kimberly S Cramer Fam | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,654 | $141,700 | $39,600 | $102,100 |
| 2024 | $3,311 | $129,300 | $35,300 | $94,000 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $110,000 | $31,400 | $78,600 |
| 2022 | $3,311 | $96,500 | $26,400 | $70,100 |
| 2021 | $3,179 | $88,400 | $23,900 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $3,138 | $82,800 | $20,600 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $2,846 | $74,700 | $18,300 | $56,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $75,200 | $20,500 | $54,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $73,900 | $18,500 | $55,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $68,000 | $15,800 | $52,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,000 | $15,800 | $52,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,500 | $15,400 | $46,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,000 | $15,400 | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map