Susan Mender
Listing Leaders MVPs
(269) 231-8675
313 Total Sales
1 in La Porte
$125,000 Price
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $207,699
This home is located at 310 E Jefferson Ave, La Porte, IN 46350 and is currently estimated at $186,425, approximately $91 per square foot. 310 E Jefferson Ave is a home located in LaPorte County with nearby schools including Hailmann Elementary School, La Porte High School, and Kesling Intermediate School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Susan Mender
Listing Leaders MVPs
(269) 231-8675
313 Total Sales
1 in La Porte
$125,000 Price
Tammy Stelling
@properties Christie's International R.E.
(269) 338-8158
56 Total Sales
1 in La Porte
$665,000 Price
Joseph Burdick
Weichert Realtors - Shoreline
(779) 242-2833
154 Total Sales
1 in La Porte
$259,900 Price
Meghan Maddox
MTM Realty Group
(219) 259-5129
184 Total Sales
36 in La Porte
$39K - $510K Price Range
Traci Gaddis
Blackrock Real Estate Services
(219) 258-4560
129 Total Sales
13 in La Porte
$25K - $330K Price Range
Richard Tokarz
Advanced Real Estate, LLC
(219) 501-5437
92 Total Sales
1 in La Porte
$269,500 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | ||
| Burnett Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Burnett Steven | -- | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $28,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $125,700 | $15,400 | $110,300 |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $106,100 | $15,400 | $90,700 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $106,100 | $15,400 | $90,700 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $107,400 | $15,400 | $92,000 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $100,500 | $15,400 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $100,500 | $15,400 | $85,100 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $53,800 | $10,300 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $49,900 | $8,600 | $41,300 |
| 2017 | $696 | $86,900 | $15,100 | $71,800 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $54,000 | $13,100 | $40,900 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $51,700 | $13,100 | $38,600 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.