310 E Neck Rd Nobleboro, ME 04555
Estimated Value: $284,662 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E Neck Rd, Nobleboro, ME 04555 and is currently estimated at $361,416, approximately $142 per square foot. 310 E Neck Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Nobleboro Central School and Damariscotta Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $299,500 | $49,100 | $250,400 |
| 2024 | $2,394 | $156,500 | $44,800 | $111,700 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $156,500 | $44,800 | $111,700 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $156,500 | $44,800 | $111,700 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $156,500 | $44,800 | $111,700 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $156,500 | $44,800 | $111,700 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $154,800 | $44,800 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $154,800 | $44,800 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $153,200 | $44,800 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $153,200 | $44,800 | $108,400 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $151,000 | $44,800 | $106,200 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $151,000 | $44,800 | $106,200 |
| 2013 | $1,480 | $151,000 | $44,800 | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map