310 E Ocala St Rhinelander, WI 54501
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $308,214
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,797
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E Ocala St, Rhinelander, WI 54501 and is currently estimated at $262,554. 310 E Ocala St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Crescent Elementary School, James Williams Middle School, and Rhinelander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Ross John D and Ross Bernice S
Bought by
Bennett Sherry M and Splittstoesser Rachelle G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Bennett Sherri M
Bought by
Ross John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Sherry M | -- | None Available | |
| Ross John D | $165,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,865 | $176,700 | $17,100 | $159,600 |
| 2024 | $4,324 | $176,700 | $17,100 | $159,600 |
| 2023 | $4,168 | $176,700 | $17,100 | $159,600 |
| 2022 | $3,502 | $176,700 | $17,100 | $159,600 |
| 2021 | $4,127 | $176,700 | $17,100 | $159,600 |
| 2020 | $3,635 | $176,700 | $17,100 | $159,600 |
| 2019 | $3,779 | $176,700 | $17,100 | $159,600 |
| 2018 | $3,562 | $176,700 | $17,100 | $159,600 |
| 2017 | $3,769 | $176,700 | $17,100 | $159,600 |
| 2016 | $3,959 | $176,700 | $17,100 | $159,600 |
| 2015 | $3,823 | $176,700 | $17,100 | $159,600 |
| 2014 | $3,823 | $176,700 | $17,100 | $159,600 |
| 2011 | $3,699 | $183,700 | $17,100 | $166,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map