310 E Pottle Ave Saint Louis, MO 63129
Estimated Value: $245,782 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E Pottle Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $265,946, approximately $220 per square foot. 310 E Pottle Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wohlwend Elementary School, Bernard Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Clark Sandra Jo
Bought by
Sandra Jo Clark Revocable Inter Vivos Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Clark Sandra Jo
Bought by
Sandra Jo Clark Revocable Inter Vivos Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Clark Sandra Jo
Bought by
Sandra Jo Clark Revocable Inter Vivos Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra Jo Clark Revocable Inter Vivos Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Sandra Jo Clark Revocable Inter Vivos Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $43,480 | $17,960 | $25,520 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $42,390 | $8,230 | $34,160 |
| 2023 | $2,818 | $42,390 | $8,230 | $34,160 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $33,800 | $9,730 | $24,070 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $33,800 | $9,730 | $24,070 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $31,900 | $9,730 | $22,170 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $31,900 | $9,730 | $22,170 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $24,600 | $6,190 | $18,410 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $24,600 | $6,190 | $18,410 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $23,980 | $4,660 | $19,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map