310 E Sequoyah Oologah, OK 74053
Estimated Value: $152,782 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,940
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E Sequoyah, Oologah, OK 74053 and is currently estimated at $177,696, approximately $91 per square foot. 310 E Sequoyah is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Oologah-Talala Lower Elementary School, Oologah-Talala Upper Elementary School, and Oologah-Talala Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $8,600 | $1,612 | $6,988 |
| 2024 | $809 | $8,600 | $629 | $7,971 |
| 2023 | $809 | $8,600 | $956 | $7,644 |
| 2022 | $801 | $8,600 | $797 | $7,803 |
| 2021 | $780 | $8,600 | $774 | $7,826 |
| 2020 | $766 | $8,349 | $740 | $7,609 |
| 2019 | $727 | $8,106 | $713 | $7,393 |
| 2018 | $727 | $7,871 | $664 | $7,207 |
| 2017 | $743 | $7,419 | $596 | $6,823 |
| 2016 | $656 | $7,202 | $562 | $6,640 |
| 2015 | $586 | $6,993 | $527 | $6,466 |
| 2014 | $578 | $6,789 | $490 | $6,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map