310 E Texas Ave Sandoval, IL 62882
Estimated payment $1,645/month
About This Home
This home is updated and ready for it's new owner! This 3 bedroom/ 2 bathroom home has brand new floors, new air conditioning, and many other updates! When you walk into the living room, you'll notice the large open floor plan, providing you plenty of room for family get togethers. The HUGE master bedroom has it's own walk in closet, and private bathroom as well as an electric fireplace! The large kitchen has a big island providing plenty of counter space. All the appliances are either new or just a couple years old. The home was built less than 10 years ago, which means everything inside and outside the house is newer, providing peace of mind. There is a large 2 car garage as well as a white vinyl fence. This home is also handicap accessible, with poured concrete ramps on the front and back of the home. Start making memories with your family right here! Note: Seller has documentation of property taxes being reassessed.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,249
Year Built
- Built in 2018
Lot Details
- 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,189 Sq Ft Home
- Ceiling Fan
- Electric Fireplace
- Gas Fireplace
- Living Room with Fireplace
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Fireplace in Bedroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Accessible Home Design
- Accessible Approach with Ramp
Schools
- Sandoval Dist 501 Elementary And Middle School
- Sandoval High School
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0917300008
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,249 | $100,540 | $4,120 | $96,420 |
| 2023 | $7,271 | $93,960 | $3,850 | $90,110 |
| 2022 | $6,405 | $85,420 | $3,500 | $81,920 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $32,430 | $3,270 | $29,160 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $31,470 | $3,180 | $28,290 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $30,310 | $3,060 | $27,250 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $29,450 | $2,200 | $27,250 |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $28,880 | $2,160 | $26,720 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $27,770 | $2,080 | $25,690 |
| 2015 | $21 | $27,770 | $2,080 | $25,690 |
| 2012 | $20 | $27,230 | $2,040 | $25,190 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | For Sale | $195,000 | +26.6% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Sold | $154,000 | -8.9% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2025 06/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Administrators Deed | $154,000 | Community Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $27,750 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $149,380 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $45,840 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $53,835 | New Conventional |
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26023840
APN: 0917300008
- 305 S Main St
- 1300 Jackson Ave
- 1106 Harrison Ave
- 1104 Van Buren Ave
- 000 Bethel Rd
- 29712 Junction Rd
- 408 W Kirkwood St
- 2429 Overbeck Ln
- 406 W Kirkwood St
- 15420 Diamond Springs Rd
- 1248 Community Beach Rd
- 405 Penfield St
- 405 Wortby St
- 15424 Diamond Springs Rd
- 15422 Diamond Springs Rd
- 306 Dewolf St
- 521 Dewolf St
- 3580 Odin Rd
- 303 N Marion St
- 607 Filbert St
- 25 Deerwood Park
- 28 Deerwood Park
- 11 Deerwood Park
- 9 Deerwood Park
- 2 Deerwood Park
- 1 Deerwood Park
- 69 Deerwood Park
- 100 Deerwood Park
- 805 S Hickory St
- 555 Roddy Rd Unit B-9
- 99 Meadow Ln
- 272 S Shannon St
- 540 US Hwy 50
- 4201 Valley Forge Rd
- 750 N 7th St