310 E Wade Ave Mountain Home, AR 72653
Estimated Value: $57,685 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E Wade Ave, Mountain Home, AR 72653 and is currently estimated at $100,671, approximately $149 per square foot. 310 E Wade Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Home Kindergarten, Nelson Wilks Herron Elementary School, and Hackler Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
David Gilbert and Tracy Gilbert
Bought by
Recktenwald Tim and Recktenwald Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Gilbert Family Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Dels Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Gilbert and Tracy
Bought by
Gilbert Family Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Morris and Peggy
Bought by
Gilbert David and Gilbert Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1992
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Morris Wayne and Morris Peggy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Recktenwald Tim | $25,000 | Baxter County Abstract & Title | |
| Dels Inc | $350,000 | Alley Abstract | |
| Gilbert Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | Sanders Ted H | |
| Gilbert David | $3,030 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morris Wayne | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Recktenwald Tim | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $302 | $7,080 | $220 | $6,860 |
| 2024 | $293 | $7,080 | $220 | $6,860 |
| 2023 | $270 | $7,080 | $220 | $6,860 |
| 2022 | $247 | $7,080 | $220 | $6,860 |
| 2021 | $225 | $5,270 | $220 | $5,050 |
| 2020 | $225 | $5,270 | $220 | $5,050 |
| 2019 | $243 | $5,270 | $220 | $5,050 |
| 2018 | $214 | $5,270 | $220 | $5,050 |
| 2017 | $232 | $5,270 | $220 | $5,050 |
| 2016 | $198 | $4,880 | $220 | $4,660 |
| 2015 | $184 | $4,880 | $220 | $4,660 |
| 2014 | $198 | $4,880 | $220 | $4,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map