310 E Washington St Smithton, MO 65350
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $168,977
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E Washington St, Smithton, MO 65350 and is currently estimated at $153,244, approximately $127 per square foot. 310 E Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Smithton High School, Sedalia SDA School, and Applewood Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Sartain Steffen and Sartain Kadey A
Bought by
Menees Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,498
Interest Rate
0.68%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$54,746
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menees Edward | $130,000 | Landmann Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Menees Edward | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $16,390 | $1,290 | $15,100 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $15,330 | $1,230 | $14,100 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $15,330 | $1,230 | $14,100 |
| 2022 | $860 | $15,220 | $1,120 | $14,100 |
| 2021 | $859 | $15,220 | $1,120 | $14,100 |
| 2020 | $863 | $15,220 | $1,120 | $14,100 |
| 2019 | $861 | $12,330 | $560 | $11,770 |
| 2017 | $718 | $12,330 | $560 | $11,770 |
| 2016 | $716 | $12,330 | $560 | $11,770 |
| 2015 | $713 | $12,330 | $560 | $11,770 |
| 2014 | $682 | $11,890 | $450 | $11,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,890 | $450 | $11,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map