310 Edgewood Cir Conway, SC 29527
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Edgewood Cir, Conway, SC 29527 and is currently estimated at $149,346, approximately $159 per square foot. 310 Edgewood Cir is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Waccamaw Elementary School, Black Water Middle School, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Berg Margaret A
Bought by
Cook Margaret W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Margaret W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,083 | $3,291 | $2,792 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,942 | $1,265 | $1,677 |
| 2021 | $776 | $4,349 | $1,265 | $3,084 |
| 2020 | $749 | $4,349 | $1,265 | $3,084 |
| 2019 | $749 | $4,349 | $1,265 | $3,084 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,558 | $1,406 | $1,152 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,558 | $1,406 | $1,152 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,558 | $1,406 | $1,152 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,559 | $1,407 | $1,152 |
| 2014 | $667 | $2,559 | $1,407 | $1,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map