310 Emmett St Fall River, MA 02721
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Emmett St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $384,695, approximately $339 per square foot. 310 Emmett St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Letourneau Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Janiak Doris Est
Bought by
Heywood Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heywood Linda J | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heywood Linda J | $73,000 | |
| Closed | Heywood Linda J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,609 | $315,200 | $122,600 | $192,600 |
| 2024 | $3,396 | $295,600 | $120,200 | $175,400 |
| 2023 | $3,293 | $268,400 | $108,300 | $160,100 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $230,500 | $102,200 | $128,300 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $197,900 | $97,600 | $100,300 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $182,600 | $93,200 | $89,400 |
| 2019 | $2,623 | $179,900 | $97,400 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $174,000 | $98,100 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $172,600 | $98,100 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $171,500 | $101,100 | $70,400 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $172,300 | $101,100 | $71,200 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $172,300 | $101,100 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map