310 Ernest St Washington, IL 61571
Sunnyland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,655 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Ernest St, Washington, IL 61571 and is currently estimated at $160,414, approximately $171 per square foot. 310 Ernest St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including J L Hensey Elementary School, Beverly Manor Elementary School, and Washington Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Barnett Daniel A
Bought by
Kimble Trent R and Kimble Trevor R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$88,110
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$72,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Leuelling Chad E and Leuelling Jonna D
Bought by
Barnett Daniel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,900
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimble Trent R | $115,000 | Peoria Tittle | |
| Barnett Daniel A | $128,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimble Trent R | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Daniel A | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,602 | $49,300 | $8,250 | $41,050 |
| 2024 | $3,353 | $45,020 | $7,530 | $37,490 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $41,770 | $6,990 | $34,780 |
| 2022 | $3,208 | $39,030 | $6,530 | $32,500 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $38,070 | $6,370 | $31,700 |
| 2020 | $3,058 | $38,070 | $6,370 | $31,700 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $38,070 | $6,370 | $31,700 |
| 2018 | $2,940 | $38,070 | $6,370 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $2,865 | $38,070 | $6,370 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $2,796 | $38,070 | $6,370 | $31,700 |
| 2015 | $2,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,725 | $35,460 | $6,370 | $29,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map