$359,900
SOLD MAY 1, 2026
Last list price

310 Fairview Ln Desloge, MO 63601

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,882 Sq Ft
0.43 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$125 Per Sq Ft

85 on Market

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Landscaped

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to 310 Fairview Lane, a thoughtfully updated two-story home offering nearly 2,900 square feet of finished living space, a fully finished walk-out basement, and a layout designed to adapt effortlessly to today’s lifestyles. This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence delivers space, comfort, and functionality at every turn. The main level features a warm, inviting flow with generous living areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Whether hosting large gatherings or enjoying quiet evenings at home, the layout offers flexibility without sacrificing comfort. Upstairs, spacious bedrooms provide room to unwind, while the primary suite offers privacy and a relaxing retreat. The fully finished walk-out basement significantly expands the home’s living space and includes an additional bedroom and bathroom—perfect for guests, multi-generational living, or a private parents’ retreat. Zoned heating and cooling ensure consistent comfort throughout all levels of the home.
Set on a landscaped lot just under half an acre, the exterior offers just as much to enjoy. A welcoming covered front porch creates the perfect spot for relaxing mornings or evening gatherings, while the attached two-car garage adds everyday convenience. With public utilities and no HOA, the property offers both ease and flexibility.
-Recent updates include new appliances, and the home will be conveyed with a one-year home warranty, offering added peace of mind for the next owner. Located within the North St. Francois County R-I School District, this home combines a quiet residential setting with easy access to schools, shopping, and local amenities. -Homes offering this level of space, condition, and versatility are hard to find. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything Fairview Lane has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Kofron

Midwest Real Estate License #2009031688 Listed on: 02/03/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Dustin Walker

Freedom Realty MO, LLC License #2019032259

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,106

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,882 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Finished Basement Bathroom
  • Basement Window Egress

Schools

  • North County Primary Elementary School
  • North Co. Middle School
  • North Co. Sr. High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-90-30-04-002-0002.01

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,106

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Directions: GPS Friendly
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • Co List Office Phone: 573-915-5090
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: n/a
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2282
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Financial Info Electric: Ameren
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • PreviousStatus: Pending
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Bathroom, Egress Window, Finished, Full, Sleeping Area, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Elementary School: North County Primary
  • Junior High Dist: North St. Francois Co. R-I
  • High School: North Co. Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: North Co. Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18730.8
  • Parcel Number: 06-90-30-04-002-0002.01

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2106

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2025
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
List Price
$200,000
Views
102

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
96.58%
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,604
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$155,180

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Harmon Kevin M and Harmon Leslie F
Bought by
Meeks James S

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $315,000 Title Order Nbr Only
Grant Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $252,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold -- -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Price Changed $359,900 -7.7% $125 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Sale $389,900 +95.0% $135 / Sq Ft
07/17/2025 07/17/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/20/2025 05/20/25 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2025 04/27/25 For Sale $200,000 0.0% $69 / Sq Ft
04/03/2025 04/03/25 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2025 04/03/25 For Sale $200,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,106 $36,420 $4,320 $32,100
2024 $1,783 $30,690 $4,320 $26,370
2023 $1,783 $30,690 $4,320 $26,370
2022 $1,788 $30,690 $4,320 $26,370
2021 $1,784 $30,690 $4,320 $26,370
2020 $1,713 $29,230 $2,860 $26,370
2019 $1,714 $29,230 $2,860 $26,370
2018 -- $29,230 $2,860 $26,370
2017 -- $29,230 $2,860 $26,370
2016 $1,721 $29,230 $0 $0
2015 -- $29,230 $0 $0
2014 -- $29,230 $0 $0
2013 -- $29,230 $0 $0

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26005839

MARIS MLS

APN: 06-90-30-04-002-0002.01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.