310 Ferry St Corunna, MI 48817
Estimated Value: $126,088 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Ferry St, Corunna, MI 48817 and is currently estimated at $139,522, approximately $144 per square foot. 310 Ferry St is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Corunna High School, St. Paul Catholic School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Vudures Anette M and Vudures Anette M
Bought by
Bates Lloyd D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,346
Outstanding Balance
$50,899
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,623
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Lloyd D | $66,000 | -- | |
| Vudures Annette M | $42,889 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bates Lloyd D | $67,346 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |