310 Garfield St Georgetown, IL 61846
Estimated Value: $59,471 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Garfield St, Georgetown, IL 61846 and is currently estimated at $88,618. 310 Garfield St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Pine Crest Elementary School, Mary Miller Junior High School, and Georgetown-Ridge Farm High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $226 | $12,597 | $5,877 | $6,720 |
| 2023 | $226 | $11,621 | $5,422 | $6,199 |
| 2022 | $290 | $11,021 | $5,142 | $5,879 |
| 2021 | $293 | $10,496 | $4,897 | $5,599 |
| 2020 | $299 | $9,902 | $4,620 | $5,282 |
| 2019 | $300 | $9,857 | $4,599 | $5,258 |
| 2018 | $307 | $9,523 | $4,443 | $5,080 |
| 2015 | $2,015 | $8,136 | $3,796 | $4,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map