310 Greenfield Rd Winter Haven, FL 33884
Cypresswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Greenfield Rd, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently estimated at $302,530, approximately $163 per square foot. 310 Greenfield Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Elbert Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Stewart Vicki L and Stewart Donald G
Bought by
Ray Carl K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,800
Outstanding Balance
$61,630
Interest Rate
5.66%
Estimated Equity
$240,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Caslin Max M Mc and Caslin Leone E Mc
Bought by
Douglas Vicki L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Carl K | $153,500 | -- | |
| Douglas Vicki L | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Carl K | $122,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Douglas Vicki L | $42,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Douglas Vicki L | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Douglas Vicki L | $125,400 |