310 Hampton Rd Mansfield, OH 44904
Estimated Value: $213,948 - $255,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Hampton Rd, Mansfield, OH 44904 and is currently estimated at $233,987, approximately $164 per square foot. 310 Hampton Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lexington High School, Grace Christian School, and Mansfield Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Nold Marcia L and Knapp Shelly
Bought by
White Jennifer and White David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,586
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Langguth Jon and Langguth Anne L
Bought by
Nold Marcia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Rpm Mgmt Inc
Bought by
Langguth Jon H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Jennifer | $105,000 | American Mid Oh Title Agency | |
| Nold Marcia L | $125,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Langguth Jon H | $126,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Jennifer | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nold Marcia L | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Langguth Jon H | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,207 | $51,740 | $3,210 | $48,530 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $51,060 | $3,210 | $47,850 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $51,060 | $3,210 | $47,850 |
| 2022 | $2,806 | $43,980 | $3,100 | $40,880 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $43,980 | $3,100 | $40,880 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $43,980 | $3,100 | $40,880 |
| 2019 | $2,610 | $37,270 | $2,630 | $34,640 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $37,270 | $2,630 | $34,640 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $37,270 | $2,630 | $34,640 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $37,840 | $2,500 | $35,340 |
| 2015 | $2,318 | $37,840 | $2,500 | $35,340 |
| 2014 | $2,251 | $37,840 | $2,500 | $35,340 |
| 2012 | $1,124 | $39,830 | $2,630 | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map