$3,150,000

310 Harbor Ct Key Biscayne, FL 33149

Estimated payment $19,531/month

Total Views 4,527
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,175 Sq Ft
$1,448 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Marble Flooring
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Key Biscayne K-8 Center Rated A-
  • Garden View
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

Remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath custom-built home featuring an open foyer entry, separate living and dining rooms, and an eat-in kitchen with wood cabinetry and granite countertops. Spacious primary suite with dual sinks in the en-suite bath. Enjoy a large covered terrace, perfect for outdoor living.

Listing Agent

Carlos Coto

One Sotheby's International Realty License #0165407 Listed on: 02/05/2026

One Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $32,577

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned 0100

Home Design

  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,175 Sq Ft Home
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Garden Views
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Marble
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Sinks
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Tropical Isle Homes Sub 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-42-32-006-3520

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$32,577

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Other
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: TROPICAL ISLE HOMES SUB 4
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • CurrentPrice: 3150000
  • InternetRemarks: Enjoy a large covered terrace, perfect for outdoor living.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, No Additional Rooms
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor, Marble
  • Living Area: 2175
  • Bedroom Features: Primary Bedroom Ground Level
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Dining
  • Living Room Features: No Additional Rooms
  • Master Bathroom Features: Combination Tub & Shower, Dual Sinks

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Other
  • View: Garden
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: TROPICAL ISLE HOMES SUB 4

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 24-42-32-006-3520
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500
  • Zoning: 0100

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 32577

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $30,626 $1,822,975 -- --
2024 $28,696 $1,657,250 -- --
2023 $28,696 $1,506,591 $0 $0
2022 $24,469 $1,369,629 $0 $0
2021 $21,568 $1,245,118 $1,038,750 $206,368
2020 $18,716 $1,132,377 $924,375 $208,002
2019 $21,489 $1,297,136 $1,087,500 $209,636
2018 $20,820 $1,298,770 $1,087,500 $211,270
2017 $23,368 $1,344,577 $0 $0
2016 $22,828 $1,222,343 $0 $0
2015 $21,386 $1,111,221 $0 $0
2014 $19,784 $1,010,201 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Rent $13,500 0.0% --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Sale $3,150,000 -83.4% $1,448 / Sq Ft
06/09/2017 06/09/17 Sold $19,000,000 -12.8% $1,976 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/20/2017 03/20/17 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2016 06/08/16 For Sale $21,800,000 0.0% $2,267 / Sq Ft
12/24/2014 12/24/14 Rented $6,900 -8.0% --
11/24/2014 11/24/14 Under Contract -- -- --
08/28/2014 08/28/14 For Rent $7,500 -- --

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $202,300 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11959280

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 24-4232-006-3520

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.