310 Hawthorne St Covington, KY 41014
Peaselburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,620 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,558
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Hawthorne St, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $192,655, approximately $123 per square foot. 310 Hawthorne St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Hoffman Linda A and Hoffman George
Bought by
Niagra Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Hartmann Victor A
Bought by
Hoffman Linda A and Hoffman George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niagra Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hoffman Linda A | $22,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $106,000 | $5,000 | $101,000 |
| 2024 | $1,394 | $106,000 | $5,000 | $101,000 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $106,000 | $5,000 | $101,000 |