310 Heritage Dr Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $720,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Heritage Dr, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $669,543, approximately $269 per square foot. 310 Heritage Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Spring Hills Elementary School, Roselle Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Sold by
Clark Patrick T and Kramer Clark Kristine M
Bought by
The Patrick T Clark & Kristine M Kramer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Krebs Peter and Krebs Jeanne
Bought by
Clark Patrick T and Kramer Clark Kristine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Patrick T Clark & Kristine M Kramer | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Patrick T | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Patrick T | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,267 | $184,550 | $44,276 | $140,274 |
| 2023 | $12,296 | $168,770 | $40,490 | $128,280 |
| 2022 | $11,537 | $159,060 | $40,230 | $118,830 |
| 2021 | $11,050 | $151,120 | $38,220 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $11,108 | $147,440 | $37,290 | $110,150 |
| 2019 | $10,797 | $141,680 | $35,830 | $105,850 |
| 2018 | $9,937 | $130,760 | $34,890 | $95,870 |
| 2017 | $10,950 | $138,040 | $36,830 | $101,210 |
| 2016 | $10,576 | $127,760 | $34,090 | $93,670 |
| 2015 | $9,564 | $119,220 | $31,810 | $87,410 |
| 2014 | $8,287 | $103,100 | $27,510 | $75,590 |
| 2013 | $8,209 | $106,630 | $28,450 | $78,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map