310 Heritage Estate Branson, MO 65616
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,766
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Heritage Estate, Branson, MO 65616 and is currently estimated at $262,221, approximately $148 per square foot. 310 Heritage Estate is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Kirbyville Elementary School, Kirbyville Middle School, and Trinity Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Grabez and Grabez Maryruth
Bought by
Grabez Djordje and Grabez Maryruth Clint
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,600
Outstanding Balance
$258,600
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Wilson David E and Wilson Joyce C
Bought by
Grabez Dorde and Grabez Maryruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,763
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grabez Djordje | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grabez Dorde | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History