310 Highland Terrace Bridgehampton, NY 11932
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Highland Terrace, Bridgehampton, NY 11932. 310 Highland Terrace is a home with nearby schools including Bridgehampton School, The Hayground School, and Ross Lower School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,694 | $4,879,500 | $3,005,000 | $1,874,500 |
| 2023 | $18,694 | $4,879,500 | $3,005,000 | $1,874,500 |
| 2022 | $18,060 | $4,826,900 | $3,005,000 | $1,821,900 |
| 2021 | $18,060 | $4,826,900 | $3,005,000 | $1,821,900 |
| 2020 | $17,433 | $4,826,900 | $3,005,000 | $1,821,900 |
| 2019 | $17,433 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $4,826,900 | $3,005,000 | $1,821,900 |
| 2017 | $17,418 | $4,826,900 | $3,005,000 | $1,821,900 |
| 2016 | $18,072 | $4,826,900 | $3,005,000 | $1,821,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,826,900 | $3,005,000 | $1,821,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,826,900 | $3,005,000 | $1,821,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map