310 Hopping Rd Bishop, GA 30621
Estimated Value: $326,975 - $393,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,431
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Hopping Rd, Bishop, GA 30621 and is currently estimated at $366,744, approximately $256 per square foot. 310 Hopping Rd is a home with nearby schools including High Shoals Elementary School, Malcom Bridge Middle School, and North Oconee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$124,285
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Neal Thomas Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Town Of North High Shoals
Bought by
Thomas Mry G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $123,231 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Mry G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records