310 Jackson St Washington, IL 61571
Estimated Value: $162,168 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,595
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Jackson St, Washington, IL 61571 and is currently estimated at $175,792, approximately $110 per square foot. 310 Jackson St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Lincoln Grade School, Washington Middle School, and Washington Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $49,490 | $10,400 | $39,090 |
| 2024 | $2,326 | $45,200 | $9,500 | $35,700 |
| 2023 | $2,326 | $41,930 | $8,810 | $33,120 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $39,170 | $8,230 | $30,940 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $38,210 | $8,030 | $30,180 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $38,210 | $8,030 | $30,180 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $38,210 | $8,030 | $30,180 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $38,210 | $8,030 | $30,180 |
| 2017 | $2,581 | $37,150 | $7,810 | $29,340 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $37,150 | $7,810 | $29,340 |
| 2015 | $2,461 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,322 | $34,640 | $7,280 | $27,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map