310 Lakeshore Dr Valentines, VA 23887
Estimated Value: $808,000 - $954,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Lakeshore Dr, Valentines, VA 23887 and is currently estimated at $880,031. 310 Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Crichton Ann N and Crichton James S
Bought by
Crichton James S and Crichton Ann N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crichton James S | -- | None Available | |
| Crichton James S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,972 | $794,300 | $336,000 | $458,300 |
| 2024 | $40 | $794,300 | $336,000 | $458,300 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $479,800 | $176,000 | $303,800 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $396,500 | $176,000 | $220,500 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $396,500 | $176,000 | $220,500 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $396,500 | $176,000 | $220,500 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $396,500 | $176,000 | $220,500 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $396,500 | $176,000 | $220,500 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $439,700 | $260,000 | $179,700 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $439,700 | $260,000 | $179,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $439,700 | $260,000 | $179,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $439,700 | $260,000 | $179,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $443,600 | $260,000 | $183,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map