Estimated Value: $125,000 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Lambs, Roper, NC 27970 and is currently estimated at $164,037, approximately $108 per square foot. 310 Lambs is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Pines Elementary School, Washington County Middle, and Washington County High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Darden Wayne L
Bought by
Patrick Tara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,938
Outstanding Balance
$158,896
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,141
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Tara M | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patrick Tara M | $165,938 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $96,800 | $12,500 | $84,300 |
| 2024 | $12 | $96,800 | $12,500 | $84,300 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $96,800 | $12,500 | $84,300 |
| 2022 | $104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $104 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $105 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $105 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $105 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $107 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $101 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $79 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $79 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $79 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map