310 Larch St Potlatch, ID 83855
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $453,610
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Larch St, Potlatch, ID 83855 and is currently estimated at $367,870. 310 Larch St is a home with nearby schools including Potlatch Elementary School and Potlatch Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Joiner Sharon K
Bought by
Jackson Anissa
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Anissa | -- | Moscow Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,268 | $466,596 | $44,100 | $422,496 |
| 2024 | $3,268 | $466,595 | $44,100 | $422,495 |
| 2023 | $2,983 | $466,595 | $44,100 | $422,495 |
| 2022 | $3,343 | $378,466 | $22,050 | $356,416 |
| 2021 | $3,510 | $281,331 | $22,050 | $259,281 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $247,115 | $21,000 | $226,115 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $247,115 | $21,000 | $226,115 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $223,425 | $21,000 | $202,425 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $198,305 | $21,000 | $177,305 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $175,831 | $21,000 | $154,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map