Estimated Value: $99,438 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,832
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Laurel Ave, Selma, AL 36701 and is currently estimated at $120,110, approximately $65 per square foot. 310 Laurel Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Selma High School, Cathedral Academy, and Tabernacle Of Praise Christian Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2011
Sold by
Jacqueline Jacqueline
Bought by
Robinson Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $458 | $8,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $458 | $8,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $458 | $8,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $438 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $206 | $8,440 | $760 | $7,680 |
| 2020 | $206 | $8,440 | $760 | $7,680 |
| 2019 | $206 | $8,440 | $760 | $7,680 |
| 2018 | $186 | $7,780 | $760 | $7,020 |
| 2017 | $170 | $7,240 | $760 | $6,480 |
| 2016 | $170 | $7,240 | $760 | $6,480 |
| 2015 | $170 | $7,240 | $760 | $6,480 |
| 2013 | $169 | $7,220 | $760 | $6,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map