310 Laurel Ln Streamwood, IL 60107
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,357
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Laurel Ln, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $313,247, approximately $230 per square foot. 310 Laurel Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakhill Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
North Shore Holdings Ltd
Bought by
Cozy Lane Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Pyle Eric
Bought by
North Shore Holdings Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Venetucci James S and Ventucci Linda C
Bought by
Pyle Eric and Conway Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,400
Interest Rate
10.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cozy Lane Properties Llc | $112,500 | None Available | |
| North Shore Holdings Ltd | $61,000 | None Available | |
| Pyle Eric | $155,500 | Professional National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pyle Eric | $124,400 | |
| Closed | Pyle Eric | $31,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,392 | $28,000 | $5,381 | $22,619 |
| 2024 | $7,392 | $24,001 | $3,844 | $20,157 |
| 2023 | $7,199 | $24,001 | $3,844 | $20,157 |
| 2022 | $7,199 | $24,001 | $3,844 | $20,157 |
| 2021 | $6,083 | $16,638 | $2,690 | $13,948 |
| 2020 | $5,979 | $16,638 | $2,690 | $13,948 |
| 2019 | $5,974 | $18,695 | $2,690 | $16,005 |
| 2018 | $6,045 | $17,163 | $2,306 | $14,857 |
| 2017 | $5,962 | $17,163 | $2,306 | $14,857 |
| 2016 | $5,559 | $17,163 | $2,306 | $14,857 |
| 2015 | $5,685 | $16,029 | $2,113 | $13,916 |
| 2014 | $5,599 | $16,029 | $2,113 | $13,916 |
| 2013 | $5,426 | $16,029 | $2,113 | $13,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map