310 Lenox Dr Conway, SC 29526
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Lenox Dr, Conway, SC 29526 and is currently estimated at $268,336, approximately $185 per square foot. 310 Lenox Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Homewood Elementary School, Whittemore Park Middle School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Beverly Homes Llc
Bought by
Novak Kenneth M and Novak Nadine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Kenneth M | $156,338 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $10,901 | $2,803 | $8,098 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,900 | $1,370 | $5,530 |
| 2021 | $553 | $6,901 | $1,369 | $5,532 |
| 2020 | $471 | $6,901 | $1,369 | $5,532 |
| 2019 | $471 | $6,901 | $1,369 | $5,532 |
| 2018 | $411 | $6,086 | $1,222 | $4,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map