310 Lewis Ln Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $432,416 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Lewis Ln, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $457,604, approximately $251 per square foot. 310 Lewis Ln is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, Numa Elementary School, and E.C. Best Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Ellis Glenda N
Bought by
Kharrll Myles K and Kharrl Violeta B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,310
Outstanding Balance
$131,278
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,326
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kharrll Myles K | $277,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kharrll Myles K | $248,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,982 | $81,810 | $22,750 | $59,060 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $82,604 | $22,750 | $59,854 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $78,242 | $22,750 | $55,492 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $61,843 | $13,650 | $48,193 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $60,579 | $13,650 | $46,929 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $61,669 | $13,650 | $48,019 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $60,516 | $13,650 | $46,866 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $58,330 | $12,250 | $46,080 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $58,543 | $12,250 | $46,293 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $55,264 | $12,250 | $43,014 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $52,730 | $12,250 | $40,480 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $47,939 | $11,200 | $36,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map