310 Lindale Dr High Point, NC 27265
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,323 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Lindale Dr, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $206,081, approximately $178 per square foot. 310 Lindale Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Montlieu Academy of Technology, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1992
Bought by
Grudowski Rick J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grudowski Rick J | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $99,200 | $18,000 | $81,200 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $99,200 | $18,000 | $81,200 |
| 2023 | $1,367 | $99,200 | $18,000 | $81,200 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $99,200 | $18,000 | $81,200 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map