310 Longwoods Ln Houston, TX 77024
Uptown-Galleria District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,132,000 - $3,232,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,752
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Longwoods Ln, Houston, TX 77024 and is currently estimated at $2,703,192, approximately $568 per square foot. 310 Longwoods Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Hunters Creek Elementary School, Spring Branch Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Bale David M and Bale Mary E
Bought by
Caughlin Robert Thomas and Caughlin Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,590,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,590,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Bourne Douglas J and Bourne Hilda H
Bought by
Bale David M and Bale Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caughlin Robert Thomas | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bale David M | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caughlin Robert Thomas | $2,590,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bale David M | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,626 | $2,300,000 | $1,720,440 | $579,560 |
| 2024 | $38,626 | $2,251,450 | $1,569,041 | $682,409 |
| 2023 | $38,626 | $2,483,990 | $1,569,041 | $914,949 |
| 2022 | $19,823 | $2,200,000 | $1,520,009 | $679,991 |
| 2021 | $52,113 | $2,107,000 | $1,454,632 | $652,368 |
| 2020 | $52,886 | $2,110,700 | $1,454,632 | $656,068 |
| 2019 | $56,941 | $2,175,000 | $1,520,009 | $654,991 |
| 2018 | $19,841 | $2,027,100 | $1,634,418 | $392,682 |
| 2017 | $57,227 | $2,187,496 | $1,634,418 | $553,078 |
| 2016 | $50,729 | $1,939,115 | $1,634,418 | $304,697 |
| 2015 | $15,981 | $1,770,533 | $1,491,048 | $279,485 |
| 2014 | $15,981 | $1,778,099 | $1,433,700 | $344,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map