310 Macgregor St Winnemucca, NV 89445
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Macgregor St, Winnemucca, NV 89445 and is currently estimated at $363,562, approximately $255 per square foot. 310 Macgregor St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Sonoma Heights Elementary School, French Ford Middle School, and Winnemucca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Domingo Joe
Bought by
Caracoza Luis E Ramirez and Ramirez Ana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,086
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caracoza Luis E Ramirez | $189,900 | Western Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caracoza Luis E Ramirez | $185,086 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $52,659 | $10,675 | $41,984 |
| 2024 | $1,561 | $53,089 | $10,675 | $42,414 |
| 2023 | $1,561 | $49,019 | $8,925 | $40,094 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $43,170 | $8,925 | $34,245 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $43,168 | $8,925 | $34,243 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $44,063 | $8,925 | $35,138 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $43,010 | $8,925 | $34,085 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $42,324 | $8,925 | $33,399 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $42,466 | $8,925 | $33,541 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $43,866 | $8,925 | $34,941 |
| 2015 | $1,466 | $43,662 | $8,925 | $34,737 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $43,060 | $8,925 | $34,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map