310 Main St Leaf River, IL 61047
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Main St, Leaf River, IL 61047 and is currently estimated at $131,738, approximately $69 per square foot. 310 Main St is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Forreston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Union Savings Bank
Bought by
Rinehart Mikaela and Rinehart Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Livingston Darrin J and Livingston Maria D
Bought by
Union Savings Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rinehart Mikaela | $22,000 | Security First Title | |
| Union Savings Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $45,884 | $9,288 | $36,596 |
| 2024 | $2,657 | $40,961 | $9,017 | $31,944 |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $38,207 | $8,411 | $29,796 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $34,959 | $7,696 | $27,263 |
| 2021 | $2,081 | $32,520 | $7,159 | $25,361 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $31,057 | $6,837 | $24,220 |
| 2019 | $2,247 | $29,791 | $6,558 | $23,233 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $28,854 | $6,352 | $22,502 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $27,601 | $6,076 | $21,525 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $27,002 | $5,944 | $21,058 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $26,266 | $5,782 | $20,484 |
| 2014 | $1,793 | $26,266 | $5,782 | $20,484 |
| 2013 | $1,848 | $26,792 | $5,898 | $20,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map