Seller's Agent in 2021
Terry McDonald
Flat Fee Realty LLC
(919) 475-4878
4 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $506,000
Beautiful Home Located on Wooded Corner Lot with Cute Private Patio in Highly Desirable Harbour Towne Subdivision in the Heart of Cary! Adorable Cape Cod is light/bright with soaring ceilings & open layout that is perfect for entertaining. Newer roof, siding & gutters. Updated kitchen with granite countertops & stainless steel appliances. Master suite offers vaulted ceiling & huge master bathroom with skylight. 2nd floor bath has skylight. Oversized rear garage connected by mudroom/laundry to kitchen
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Flat Fee Realty LLC License #243692 Listed on: 11/08/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Joseph | $430,000 | None Available | |
| Rogers Joseph | $430,000 | Becton Marcus | |
| Sawyer Cosia B | $207,000 | None Available | |
| Moyer Gordon J | $203,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Joseph | $344,000 | |
| Closed | Rogers Joseph | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sawyer Cosia B | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moyer Gordon J | $162,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $430,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2021 12/20/21 | Sold | $430,000 | +1.2% | $283 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2021 11/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2021 11/13/21 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $279 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,918 | $454,829 | $180,000 | $274,829 |
| 2024 | $3,834 | $454,829 | $180,000 | $274,829 |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $298,338 | $98,000 | $200,338 |
| 2022 | $2,897 | $298,338 | $98,000 | $200,338 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $284,679 | $98,000 | $186,679 |
| 2020 | $2,724 | $284,679 | $98,000 | $186,679 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $239,190 | $90,000 | $149,190 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $239,190 | $90,000 | $149,190 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $239,190 | $90,000 | $149,190 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $239,190 | $90,000 | $149,190 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $205,258 | $68,000 | $137,258 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $205,258 | $68,000 | $137,258 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Terry McDonald
Flat Fee Realty LLC
(919) 475-4878
4 in this area
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Tim Mock
Coldwell Banker HPW
(919) 946-2460
2 in this area
144 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2418007
APN: 0753.20-91-2114-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.