310 Maple Grove Ct Unit 2J Canton, GA 30114
Sutallee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $558,302
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Maple Grove Ct Unit 2J, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $548,151, approximately $233 per square foot. 310 Maple Grove Ct Unit 2J is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Sixes Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Woodstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Poole James and Poole Kelly
Bought by
Poole James and Poole Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,115
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$532,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Blueridge Residential Inc
Bought by
Morway Ronald C and Morway Melanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,320
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poole James | -- | -- | |
| Poole James | $235,000 | -- | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | $235,000 | -- | |
| Morway Ronald C | $227,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sirva Relocation Llc | $22,000 | |
| Closed | Sirva Relocation Llc | $22,000 | |
| Open | Sirva Relocation Llc | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morway Ronald C | $182,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,902 | $211,116 | $41,600 | $169,516 |
| 2024 | $4,627 | $198,120 | $38,000 | $160,120 |
| 2023 | $4,100 | $193,720 | $38,000 | $155,720 |
| 2022 | $4,061 | $168,960 | $35,200 | $133,760 |
| 2021 | $3,819 | $143,960 | $25,600 | $118,360 |
| 2020 | $3,518 | $130,840 | $25,600 | $105,240 |
| 2019 | $3,553 | $128,320 | $25,600 | $102,720 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $119,920 | $24,000 | $95,920 |
| 2017 | $3,326 | $294,300 | $20,400 | $97,320 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $283,300 | $20,400 | $92,920 |
| 2015 | $2,578 | $225,000 | $18,000 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | $2,507 | $218,500 | $18,000 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map