Estimated Value: $153,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Maple St, Mio, MI 48647 and is currently estimated at $171,541, approximately $112 per square foot. 310 Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Mio-Ausable Elementary School and Mio-Ausable High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Rose Dean
Bought by
Midkiff Marvin and Midkiff Bethany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,667
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,874
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midkiff Marvin | $80,000 | Hbi Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Midkiff Marvin | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |