NOT LISTED FOR SALE

310 Marion Ave Marion, OH 43302

Estimated Value: $119,061 - $151,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
905 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2015

Last sale price $30,800 $34 Per Sq Ft

Est. 350% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $833 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Patio
  • Carpet
  • Attached Garage
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of February 2015

Cozy and quaint Marion home. Although it is small this house has large rooms, ample cabinet space, a walk up attic that could be finished out for additional living space and a full basement for additional storage and laundry area. Outside you'll find a huge backyard that could easily be fenced in, a rear patio area and an attached garage. Don't miss out on this great find this one will not last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lena Davis

Realty Ohio Inc. License #2006001919 Listed on: 01/10/2015

Co-Listed By

Unknown Member

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Dutton

Realty Ohio Inc. License #386765

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 6,490

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 905 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Aluminum Siding

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

6,490 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Co List Office Mls Id: marunknownoffic
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-885-0156
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: SCOFIELD HTS
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Auditor
  • Reso Interior Features: Gas Water Heater
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 34.03
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Exterior:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

• Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features 1 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating:Radiant: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: MARION CSD 5102 MAR CO.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 825.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2015
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold Price
$30,800
Current Estimated Value
$138,515

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$107,715
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.34%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Bought by
Blankenship Brian S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
Sold by
Cooper Ian D
Bought by
U S Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Withrow James L and Withrow Mary Margo
Bought by
Cooper Ian D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,473
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Mcclaskey Kass and Wise Raymond H
Bought by
Cooper Ian D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,473
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Withrow James L and Withrow Mary Margo
Bought by
Cooper Ian D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,473
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blankenship Brian S $30,800 Ct
Blankenship Brian S -- --
U S Bank Na $65,000 None Available
Cooper Ian D $15,800 None Available
Cooper Ian D $7,900 Premier Ohio Title
Cooper Ian D $15,800 Premier Ohio Title
Cooper Ian D $7,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cooper Ian D $62,473
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/02/2015 03/02/15 Off Market $30,800 -- --
02/26/2015 02/26/15 Sold $30,800 -- $34 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,122 $37,270 $3,710 $33,560
2024 $1,122 $29,920 $3,620 $26,300
2023 $1,122 $29,920 $3,620 $26,300
2022 $1,204 $29,920 $3,620 $26,300
2021 $1,006 $24,190 $3,150 $21,040
2020 $934 $24,190 $3,150 $21,040
2019 $933 $24,190 $3,150 $21,040
2018 $798 $20,700 $3,130 $17,570
2017 $809 $20,700 $3,130 $17,570
2016 $804 $20,700 $3,130 $17,570
2015 $825 $20,210 $2,980 $17,230
2014 $826 $20,210 $2,980 $17,230
2012 $752 $18,810 $3,080 $15,730
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 10047909

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 12-3100102.600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.